BT PON 1G ONU

Availability: In Stock

Call Now : 01811-351798

হাইসিলিকন চিপসেট এর BT-PON অনু এখন এভেইলেবল। যেটা হুয়াই এর চিপ প্রস্তুতকারক প্রতিষ্ঠান  এবং এর প্যারেন্ট প্রতিষ্ঠান হলো Huawei নিজেই.... অনুর কোয়ালিটি যদি কেউ আমাকে জিজ্ঞেস করেন তাহলে বলবো মার্কেট এ এখন এভেইলেবল যতো গুলা অনু আছে তার মদ্ধ্যে বেস্ট...  ট্রাই করে দেখতে পারেন....আর যদি সাথে থাকে ২ বছরের রিপ্লাইস্মেন্ট গ্যারান্টি...

 BT-125E type ONU products fully comply with IEEE 802.3-2005 and the China Telecom EPON  device technical specification (V2.1). It is operative manageable and maintainable at telecommunication level and can provide high speed data service for customers. It has a PON uplink port that connectsto office end apparatus through optical fiber.

Product features:
l    Conform to IEEE802.3ah standard.

l   Support Ethernet service layer 2 switching and wire-speed  forwarding  of  uplink  and downlink services.

l   Support frame filtering and suppression.

l   Support standard 802.1Q Vlan function, support VLAN conversion.

l   Support 4094 VLANs (802.1Q).

l   Support Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA) function.

l   Support QoS, including traffic flow classification, priority marking, queue anddispatch, traffic shaping and traffic control,                   etc.

l   Single ONU supports up to 1 LLID.

l   Support IGMP Snooping.

l   Support Ethernet port rate limit loop detection.

l   Support power failure alarm.

l   Support lightningprotection for power supply and lightning protectionfor service port.

 Port features:

l   1 PON port (1.25G)

l   1 10/100/1000M port

 Optical features:

l   Supports wavelength division multiplexing technology for single-fiber bidirectional (single fiber three-                  way) transmission

l   Interface: SC/PC

l   Maximum split ratio: 1:32

l   Rate: 1.25Gbps

l   Transmission wavelength: 1310 nm

l   Receiving wavelength: 1490 nm

l   Output optical power: -2~+4dBm

l   Receiving sensitivity: -28~ -30dBm

l   Supports longest distance 20 kilometers between OLT and ONU

We Also Recommend