MULTIMODE 10G BASE 300MTR SFP TRANSCEIVER

Availability: In Stock

Call Now : 01811-351798

Original New Cisco 10GBASE SR SFP+ Transceiver Module SFP-10G-SR= Multi Mode
 
 
Device Type SFP+ transceiver module - LC/PC multi-mode
Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Dimensions (WxDxH) 1.3 cm x 5.7 cm x 0.9 cm
Cabling Type 10GBase-SR
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 850 nm
Data Link Protocol 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance 300 m
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3ae
1 YEAR warranty
Designed For Catalyst Switch Module 3012 for IBM BladeCenter, Switch Module 3110G for IBM BladeCenter, Switch Module 3110X for IBM BladeCenter; Nexus 5010

We Also Recommend